ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK FALSTERBO - IMO 9287687

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:MAERSK FALSTERBOAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9287687Hits:547
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Port of registry: London (United Kingdom)
IMO: 9287687
Ex-names: Avilia
Type/class: Sietas ??? (1215)
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo state (Brasil)
Date: 24/04/2005
Observations:

Photo by: Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Annamarie
IMO:9287687
Flag:Madeira International Register
MMSI:255805627
Callsign:CQFZ
Former name(s):
- Maersk Falsterbo (Until 2008 Sep)
- Avilia (Until 2003 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,519 tons
Summer DWT:8,720 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°7’55.2” N, 15°25’3.6” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 95° (2°)
Destination:
Location:Essct
Arrival:22nd Jan 2018
06:30:03 UTC
Last update:
42 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 22nd, 06:30:03 UTCEssct
2018 January 21st, 18:00:02 UTCEslpa
2018 January 16th, 06:00:08 UTCEsfue
2018 January 15th, 06:30:04 UTCEssct
2018 January 9th, 06:00:18 UTCEsfue
2018 January 5th, 05:00:19 UTCEshuv
2018 January 3rd, 14:48:22 UTCEsace
2018 January 3rd, 06:00:24 UTCEsfue
2018 January 1st, 05:00:01 UTCEssct
2017 December 31st, 13:12:51 UTCEslpa
More Of This Ship
ANNEMARIE
© samtmendher
ANNEMARIE
© samtmendher
ANNAMARIE
© Harry Visscher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 547 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!