ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK FALSTERBO - IMO 9287687

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:MAERSK FALSTERBOAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9287687Hits:562
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Port of registry: London (United Kingdom)
IMO: 9287687
Ex-names: Avilia
Type/class: Sietas ??? (1215)
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo state (Brasil)
Date: 24/04/2005
Observations:

Photo by: Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Annamarie
IMO:9287687
Flag:Madeira International Register
MMSI:255805627
Callsign:CQFZ
Former name(s):
- Maersk Falsterbo (Until 2008 Sep)
- Avilia (Until 2003 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,519 tons
Summer DWT:8,720 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°42’1.2” N, 10°25’0.6” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.2kts, 32° (34°)
Destination:
Location:Eshuv
Arrival:21st Sep 2017
11:00:03 UTC
Last update:
2 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 21st, 11:00:03 UTCEshuv
2017 September 19th, 05:00:51 UTCEsfue
2017 September 17th, 17:00:58 UTCEslpa
2017 September 14th, 11:00:33 UTCEshuv
2017 September 11th, 09:00:58 UTCEssct
2017 September 7th, 11:00:34 UTCEshuv
2017 September 5th, 05:00:33 UTCEsfue
2017 September 4th, 06:00:52 UTCEssct
2017 August 27th, 17:00:35 UTCEslpa
2017 August 24th, 11:00:45 UTCEshuv
More Of This Ship
ANNAMARIE
© Harry Visscher
ANNAMARIE
© martin klingsick
Annemarie
© Rob Renes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 562 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!