ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BOA VISTA I - IMO 7522100

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:BOA VISTA IAdded:Apr 25, 2005
Captured:IMO:7522100Hits:492
Photo Category: Dredgers
Description:
Port of registry: Rio de Janeiro (Brasil)
IMO: 7522100
Ex-names: Betelgeuse (Rio de Janeiro)
Type/class: Hopper/Suction Dredger
Built by: IHC Smit B.V. - Kinderdijk, in 1977
Owned/Operated by: Dragaport Ltda. (Rio de Janeiro - Brasil) - visit: http://www.dragaport.com.br/
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo state (Brasil)
Date: 25/04/2002
Observations:

Photo by: Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Noon Island
IMO:7522100
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003097
Callsign:V7OI9
Former name(s):
- Boa Vista I (Until 2007 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Suction Dredger
Gross tonnage:5,601 tons
Summer DWT:13,571 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BOA VISTA I
© Rogério Cordeiro
BOA VISTA I
© Rogério Cordeiro
BOA VISTA I
© Marcelo Vieira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 492 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!