ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC SPAIN - IMO 9210359

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jtucci [View profile]Title:BBC SPAINAdded:Oct 14, 2007
Captured:IMO:9210359Hits:647
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:S.kuznetsov
IMO:9210359
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273336180
Callsign:UBLK7
Former name(s):
- Atlantic Steamer (Until 2013 Sep 28)
- Bbc Spain (Until 2011 Nov 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,204 tons
Summer DWT:7,625 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Arkhangelsk
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
69°3’12.78” N, 33°4’12.85” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.5kts, 61° (65°)
Destination:
Location:Murmansk
Arrival:3rd Jun 2018
23:00:54 UTC
Last update:
13 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 3rd, 23:00:54 UTCMurmansk
2018 May 13th, 18:00:14 UTCRu Kan
2018 May 1st, 12:00:14 UTCRuled
2018 April 22nd, 20:00:24 UTCBeanr
2018 April 14th, 15:00:32 UTCRuled
2018 April 11th, 08:00:31 UTCGdynia
2018 April 1st, 12:00:30 UTCSzczecin
2018 March 26th, 16:00:23 UTCRuled
2018 March 23rd, 08:00:42 UTCRu Vyg
2018 March 15th, 16:00:59 UTCRu Kld
More Of This Ship
S. KUZNETSOV
© Igor Dilo
S. KUZNETSOV
© Igor Dilo
S. KUZNETSOV
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
jtucci on May 09, 2005 02:00 (13 years ago)
Unloading steel pipes and bars at
Algoma Steel Export Dock in Sault Ste. Marie
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 647 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!