ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CEC COURAGE - IMO 9235115

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:CEC COURAGEAdded:Oct 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:9235115Hits:681
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed Santos shed 31 - 06.08.04
Vessel Identification
Name:Fanja
IMO:9235115
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370027000
Callsign:3ERF2
Former name(s):
- Cec Courage (Until 2008 Apr)
- Shanghai Star (Until 2002 Dec)
- Cec Courage (Until 2002 Jun 27)
- Shanghai Star (Until 2001 Sep)
- Cec Courage (Until 2000 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,714 tons
Summer DWT:8,480 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FANJA
© Lars Brunkman
FANJA
© Lars Brunkman
FANJA
© Peter Karberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Jeff Thoreson on Jul 12, 2005 17:45 (11 years ago)
Nice shot Marcelo.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 681 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!