ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Oceanic Ice - IMO 7614812

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benny Olsen [View profile]Title:Oceanic IceAdded:Apr 26, 2005
Captured:IMO:7614812Hits:584
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Oceanic Ice working along a russian fish factory ship in the bay of Nouadhibou 9th August 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Kamanga
IMO:7614812
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:515887000
Callsign:XUJW9
Former name(s):
- Saint Gottard (Until 2007 Jun)
- Oceanic Ice (Until 2005 Sep)
- Oceanic (Until 1988 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:2,244 tons
Summer DWT:2,404 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Phnom Penh
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OCEANIC ICE
© adenanthos
KAMANGA
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
Oceanic Ice
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 584 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!