ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TORBEN MAERSK - IMO 8905543

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benny Olsen [View profile]Title:TORBEN MAERSKAdded:Jun 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:8905543Hits:527
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Torben Maersk arriving Algeciras 3rd September 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Tangier
IMO:8905543
Flag:Comoros
MMSI:616999401
Callsign:D6HZ6
Former name(s):
- Maersk Tangier (Until 2013 Oct)
- Torben Maersk (Until 2007 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,700 tons
Summer DWT:21,238 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Torben Maersk
© Tomislav Raymondi
Maersk Tangier
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
TANGIER
© Juan G. Mata
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 527 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!