ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TASINGE MAERSK - IMO 9064384

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benny Olsen [View profile]Title:TASINGE MAERSKAdded:Apr 26, 2005
Captured:IMO:9064384Hits:675
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Taasinge Maersk in the Atlantic Ocean 19th September 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Tssinge Maersk
IMO:9064384
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:220157000
Callsign:OUSX2
Former name(s):
- Tasinge Maersk (Until 2007 Mar 25)
- Maersk California (Until 2002 Oct 28)
- Caroline Maersk (Until 1997 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:20,842 tons
Summer DWT:29,700 tons
Length:191 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Svendborg
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°23’47.59” N, 13°21’59.44” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 213° (213°)
Destination:
Location:Algeciras
Arrival:17th Jan 2017
02:00:45 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 9 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 17th, 02:00:45 UTCAlgeciras
2016 December 27th, 06:00:08 UTCNouachott
2016 December 20th, 06:00:47 UTCPort Tangier
2016 November 12th, 16:00:42 UTCBanjul
2016 October 28th, 20:30:05 UTCTanger Med
2016 April 19th, 06:00:15 UTCNouakchott
2016 April 12th, 11:00:58 UTCAlgeciras
2016 April 11th, 09:00:07 UTCTangier Med
2016 March 29th, 08:00:35 UTCNouakchott
2016 March 15th, 12:00:29 UTCAbidjan
More Of This Ship
TASINGE MAERSK
© Salvador de la Rubia
TASINGE MAERSK
© Justo Prieto
TASINGE MAERSK
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 675 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!