ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Maersk Constellation - IMO 7717171

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benny Olsen [View profile]Title:Maersk ConstellationAdded:Apr 26, 2005
Captured:IMO:7717171Hits:956
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Maersk Constellation in Monrovia 14th September 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Constellation
IMO:7717171
Former name(s):
- Elisabeth Maersk (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:22,626 tons
Summer DWT:21,213 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ELISABETH MAERSK
© Bob Scott
ELISABETH MAERSK
© Michael Neidig
MAERSK CONSTELLATION
© Nektarios Papadakis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gianpaolo on Apr 26, 2005 12:16 (12 years ago)
Hi,Odense Lindo built 1980 as ELISABETH MAERSK.
rgds
Gp.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 956 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!