Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PHILIPP - IMO 7725788

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan Mears [View profile]Title:PHILIPPAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
PHILIPP Imo No. 7725788 Southampton 29-08-2003
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Philipp (Until 2011 Mar)
- Scl Clipper (Until 1998 Jan)
- Philipp (Until 1997 Nov)
- Karat (Until 1994 Nov)
- Rhein Lagan (Until 1994 Feb)
- Ile De France (Until 1993 May)
- Karat (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,567 tons
Summer DWT:2,937 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Frits Olinga
© Frits Olinga
Ile De France
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 965 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!