ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Brigantium - IMO 7393884

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fernando Montes [View profile]Title:BrigantiumAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7393884Hits:714
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
The spanish coaster "Brigantium", leaving Vigo 25/04/2005
loa: 82 m
beam: 14.2 m
grt: 2438 t
Vessel Identification
Name:Jiang
IMO:7393884
Former name(s):
- Brigantium (Until 2005 Jun)
- Noruega (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,438 tons
Summer DWT:2,072 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BRIGANTIUM
© valeriano aguete
JIANG
© Ilhan Kermen
JIANG
© MAHMOUD SHD
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 714 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!