ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LASS SATURN - IMO 9030515

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:LASS SATURNAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9030515Hits:543
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Hook of Holland 6-10-04
IMO: 9030515
Vessel Identification
Name:Artic Ocean
IMO:9030515
Flag:Norway
MMSI:259998000
Callsign:LCVJ
Former name(s):
- Viscount (Until 2011 Mar)
- Lass Saturn (Until 2008 May)
- Greifswald (Until 1994 Dec)
- Lass Saturn (Until 1993 Sep 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,513 tons
Summer DWT:2,366 tons
Length:75 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Floro
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
63°44’58.46” N, 9°32’26.44” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 1° (4°)
Destination:
Location:Valsneset
Arrival:24th Nov 2017
14:00:09 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 24 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 24th, 14:00:09 UTCValsneset
2017 November 19th, 18:00:05 UTCFishfarms
2017 November 18th, 09:00:40 UTCValsneset
2017 November 12th, 11:00:06 UTCFishfarms
2017 November 11th, 08:00:50 UTCValsneset
2017 November 6th, 03:00:13 UTCFishfarms
2017 November 3rd, 08:00:05 UTCUalsneset
2017 November 3rd, 07:00:48 UTCAveroya
2017 October 30th, 11:00:57 UTCFishfarms
2017 October 28th, 01:30:17 UTCUalsneset
More Of This Ship
Pirholm
© Gerolf Drebes
PIRHOLM
© George58
ARTIC OCEAN
© Marc Pingoud
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 543 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!