ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LASS MARS - IMO 9030486

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:LASS MARSAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9030486Hits:355
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vlissingen 20-4-4
INO: 9030486
Vessel Identification
Name:Shetland Trader
IMO:9030486
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314257000
Callsign:8PUM
Former name(s):
- Lass Mars (Until 2007 Aug 23)
- Mars (Until 1992 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,512 tons
Summer DWT:2,386 tons
Length:75 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°37’36.68” N, 6°11’27.52” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (48°)
Destination:
Location:Gbpln
Arrival:19th Feb 2018
07:30:30 UTC
Last update:
51 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 19th, 06:00:45 UTCGbpln
2018 February 10th, 10:30:29 UTCGbips
2018 February 7th, 02:30:46 UTCGbcow
2018 February 4th, 09:00:19 UTCGblld
2018 January 29th, 15:00:02 UTCGbbel
2018 January 27th, 08:00:43 UTCGbply
2018 January 26th, 07:00:10 UTCGbcow
2018 January 25th, 06:30:30 UTCGbply
2018 January 22nd, 13:00:28 UTCCowes
2018 January 19th, 03:00:20 UTCRaynes
More Of This Ship
Shetland Trader
© phantom53
Shetland Trader
© phantom53
Shetland Trader
© phantom53
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 355 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!