ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LARA - IMO 9180853

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:LARAAdded:Nov 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9180853Hits:781
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Hook of Holland 17-9-03
IMO: 9180853
Vessel Identification
Name:Amber Trader
IMO:9180853
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305976000
Callsign:V2QO9
Former name(s):
- Lara (Until 2013 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,954 tons
Summer DWT:5,727 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°10’55.53” N, 14°18’5.45” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 55° (56°)
Destination:
Location:Hargshamn
Arrival:25th Feb 2018
22:00:54 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 30 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 15th, 15:00:55 UTCWaterford
2018 February 14th, 10:00:11 UTCWaterford.via.nok
2018 February 5th, 23:00:27 UTCVentspils
2018 February 5th, 14:00:56 UTCVentspils.via.nok
2018 February 5th, 10:00:10 UTCVentspils
2018 February 1st, 04:00:40 UTCAntwerp
2018 January 31st, 23:00:53 UTCAntwerp..via.nok
2018 January 31st, 14:00:28 UTCAntwerpen
2018 January 27th, 06:00:23 UTCLiepaja
2018 January 24th, 15:00:51 UTCDeham
More Of This Ship
AMBER TRADER
© 3SX
Amber Trader
© Willem Oldenburg
Amber Trader
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Kent Malo on Apr 26, 2005 13:00 (12 years ago)
Although I don't really like this type of vessel(s)the photo is scintalating, clear, crisp, colorful, great work, super, a ten from me.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 781 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!