ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LARA - IMO 9180853

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:LARAAdded:Nov 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9180853Hits:509
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vlissingen 19-4-03
IMO: 9180853
Vessel Identification
Name:Amber Trader
IMO:9180853
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305976000
Callsign:V2QO9
Former name(s):
- Lara (Until 2013 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,954 tons
Summer DWT:5,727 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°24’27.69” N, 12°18’3.56” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 335° (335°)
Destination:
Location:Ijmuiden
Arrival:29th Jun 2017
18:00:41 UTC
Last update:
55 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 29th, 18:00:41 UTCIjmuiden
2017 June 22nd, 20:00:22 UTCKaliningrad
2017 June 19th, 08:00:16 UTCHalsvik
2017 June 16th, 01:00:23 UTCDunkerque
2017 June 7th, 20:00:06 UTCKaliningrad
2017 June 4th, 04:00:09 UTCHalsvik
2017 May 28th, 09:30:05 UTCIjmuiden
2017 May 21st, 13:00:53 UTCKaliningrad
2017 May 18th, 10:00:41 UTCDirdal
2017 May 15th, 03:00:12 UTCImmingham
More Of This Ship
Amber Trader
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Amber Trader
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Amber Trader
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 509 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!