ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LAMEGO - IMO 9006368

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:LAMEGOAdded:Oct 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9006368Hits:585
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vlissingen 8-4-03
IMO: 9006368
Vessel Identification
Name:Celtic Crusader
IMO:9006368
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235097248
Callsign:2GGS3
Former name(s):
- Lamego (Until 2013 Feb 04)
- Scorpius (Until 1998 Jun)
- Scorpio (Until 1994 Jul 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,450 tons
Summer DWT:3,710 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Cardiff
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°41’13.8” N, 5°13’24.88” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 14° (17°)
Destination:
Location:Leixoes
Arrival:16th Sep 2017
03:00:51 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 20 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 16th, 03:00:51 UTCLeixoes
2017 September 8th, 18:00:42 UTCRidham
2017 September 2nd, 22:00:03 UTCGunness
2017 September 2nd, 15:00:04 UTCGunnes
2017 August 28th, 11:00:51 UTCFalmouth
2017 August 23rd, 12:00:17 UTCDrogheda
2017 July 3rd, 20:00:04 UTCIzmir
2017 June 20th, 06:00:58 UTCFigueira Da Foz
2017 June 15th, 12:00:28 UTCTeignmouth
2017 June 13th, 12:00:05 UTCSaint Malo
More Of This Ship
CELTIC CRUSADER
© Aleksi Lindström
CELTIC CRUSADER
© bobjak
CELTIC CRUSADER
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 585 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!