ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANTARI - IMO 9171084

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:ANTARIAdded:Apr 26, 2005
Captured:IMO:9171084Hits:727
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO 7191084
Built by Slovenske Lodenice, Komarno, Slovakia.
NORTHERN COAST - (1998-2002)
ANTARI - (2002-2004)
WANI CELL - (2004-2005)
ANTARI - Briese Schiffahrts (2005- )

IJmuiden (Netherlands), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Antari
IMO:9171084
Flag:Vanuatu
MMSI:577300000
Callsign:YJUA5
Former name(s):
- Wani Cell (Until 2005 Jan 18)
- Antari (Until 2004 Mar)
- Northern Coast (Until 2002 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,446 tons
Summer DWT:3,700 tons
Length:87 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Port Vila
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°17’28.82” N, 8°54’8.53” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 238° (235°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerp
Arrival:24th May 2018
11:30:44 UTC
Last update:
3 minutes 5 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 7th, 03:00:24 UTCPapenburg
2018 April 17th, 18:00:13 UTCTheassaloniki
2018 April 12th, 15:30:46 UTCEleusis
2018 April 12th, 15:30:38 UTCEleusis
2018 April 5th, 14:30:44 UTCBarcelona
2018 April 1st, 21:00:26 UTCCaronte
2018 March 1st, 16:00:47 UTCCyprus
2018 February 20th, 23:00:16 UTCMariupol
2018 February 2nd, 10:30:33 UTCTuzla
2018 February 2nd, 10:30:24 UTCIst
More Of This Ship
ANTARI
© Michael Brakhage
Antari
© James Duffy
ANTARI
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 727 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!