ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LADY GRETA - IMO 8801125

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:LADY GRETAAdded:Apr 26, 2005
Captured:IMO:8801125Hits:840
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 19-8-03
IMO: 8801125
Vessel Identification
Name:Holstentor
IMO:8801125
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304662000
Callsign:V2OR4
Former name(s):
- Lady Greta (Until 2004 Jul 18)
- Lady Clara (Until 1995 Feb 14)
- Borkum (Until 1995 Feb 14)
- Port Vouga (Until 1993 Nov 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,351 tons
Summer DWT:3,432 tons
Length:87 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°55’58.36” N, 4°11’13.42” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 228° (269°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:16th Apr 2018
19:30:32 UTC
Last update:
54 minutes 40 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 27th, 18:00:14 UTCSluiskil
2018 April 16th, 19:30:32 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 15th, 06:00:13 UTCEsbjerg
2018 April 12th, 17:30:21 UTCDelfijzl
2018 April 12th, 17:30:16 UTCDelfijzl
2018 April 8th, 03:00:03 UTCSzczecin
2018 April 2nd, 17:30:01 UTCAarhus
2018 March 28th, 19:00:44 UTCAmsterdam
2018 March 23rd, 09:00:50 UTCHull
2018 March 18th, 07:00:51 UTCLes Sables
More Of This Ship
HOLSTENTOR
© Aleksi Lindström
HOLSTENTOR
© Aleksi Lindström
Holstentor
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 840 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!