ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

La Selva - IMO 9189249

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:La SelvaAdded:Apr 26, 2005
Captured:IMO:9189249Hits:2,140
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Europoort 28-3-4
IMO: 9189249
In service as Cape Tavor 10-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Cape Tavor
IMO:9189249
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636012329
Callsign:A8ET7
Former name(s):
- Cape Lowlands (Until 2006 Feb)
- La Selva (Until 2004 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:87,363 tons
Summer DWT:172,515 tons
Length:288 m
Beam:45 m
Draught:9.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°58’4.14” N, 102°14’39.96” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.7kts, 305° (307°)
Destination:
Location:Bd Cgp
Arrival:28th Feb 2017
12:00:44 UTC
Last update:
1 month 0 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 28th, 12:00:44 UTCBd Cgp
2017 February 22nd, 05:30:57 UTCSg Pebgc
2017 February 14th, 11:00:54 UTCSg Opl
2016 November 20th, 17:00:15 UTCSingapore
2016 November 18th, 18:00:40 UTCSingapore Epbg C
2016 April 17th, 03:00:34 UTCAshkelon
2016 March 22nd, 03:00:46 UTCPuerto Nuevo
2016 March 9th, 13:00:32 UTCAlgeciras
2016 February 16th, 10:00:20 UTCAshkelon
2016 January 18th, 14:00:38 UTCPuerto Nuevo
More Of This Ship
CAPE TAVOR
© peter
Cape Tavor
© Dave van Spronsen
Cape Tavor
© Dave van Spronsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,140 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!