ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

La Pampa - IMO 9000649

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:La PampaAdded:Oct 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9000649Hits:1,845
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Eurpoort 20-4-3
IMO:

IMO changed
Admi DL
Vessel Identification
Name:Kiran
IMO:9000649
Flag:India
MMSI:419000154
Callsign:AVGU
Former name(s):
- Johnny K (Until 2007 Apr)
- La Pampa (Until 2003 Apr)
- Gerard L D (Until 2001 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:91,651 tons
Summer DWT:165,289 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Mumbai
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
20°15’38.23” N, 71°22’27.96” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 296° (298°)
Destination:
Location:Hazira
Arrival:16th Apr 2018
06:00:18 UTC
Last update:
19 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 16th, 06:00:18 UTCHazira
2018 March 26th, 12:00:07 UTCHazira
2018 March 14th, 08:00:59 UTCVizag
2018 March 4th, 17:00:46 UTCHazira
2015 April 27th, 18:00:41 UTCDubai
2015 January 2nd, 18:00:59 UTCPeraieus
2015 January 2nd, 18:00:16 UTCPeraieus
2014 December 1st, 12:00:46 UTCYuzhny
2014 October 1st, 12:00:24 UTCSingapore
2014 July 15th, 09:00:15 UTCSuez
More Of This Ship
KIRAN
© vovashap
Kiran
© Gerolf Drebes
KIRAN
© Edson de Lima Lucas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
rd77 on May 24, 2011 12:24 (7 years ago)
Frans, wrong IMO number, this is IMO 9000649 (ex-GERARD L.D., built Gdynia 1994).
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,845 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!