ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KOERIER - IMO 9148142

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:KOERIERAdded:Oct 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9148142Hits:569
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Moerdijk, 16-9-03
IMO: 9148142
Vessel Identification
Name:Eems Carrier
IMO:9148142
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245257000
Callsign:PFHD
Former name(s):
- Koerier (Until 2008 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,546 tons
Summer DWT:2,200 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Amsterdam
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°12’23.28” N, 4°41’0.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 227° (227°)
Destination:
Location:Nlhar-nlams
Arrival:20th Apr 2018
18:00:16 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 31 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 20th, 18:00:26 UTCNlhar-nlams
2018 April 18th, 22:00:18 UTCDktyb-nlhar
2018 April 11th, 16:00:53 UTCNoske-sekan
2018 April 4th, 05:00:25 UTCGbips-nltnz
2018 April 1st, 09:00:43 UTCNlams-gbips
2018 March 30th, 23:00:04 UTCGbtee-nlams
2018 March 24th, 12:00:51 UTCBegne-gbimm
2018 March 22nd, 08:00:27 UTCBeanr-begne
2018 March 20th, 10:00:42 UTCSeoxe-beanr
2018 March 13th, 23:00:15 UTCSenrk-seoxe
More Of This Ship
Eems Carrier
© eckhard uhrbrock
Eems Carrier
© Wil Weijsters
Koerier
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 569 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!