ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KLENODEN - IMO 8917730

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:KLENODENAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:8917730Hits:558
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Pilot Maas: 23-8-04
IMO: 8917730
Vessel Identification
Name:Leo I
IMO:8917730
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671500000
Callsign:5VCV9
Former name(s):
- Klenoden (Until 2014 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,828 tons
Summer DWT:5,528 tons
Length:103 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°11’24.6” N, 33°49’19.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.9kts, 213° (81°)
Destination:
Location:El Arish
Arrival:29th May 2017
08:30:39 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 53 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 29th, 08:30:39 UTCEl Arish
2017 May 27th, 04:00:46 UTCVasiliko
2017 May 26th, 23:00:16 UTCLimassol
2017 May 12th, 09:00:16 UTCSousse
2017 February 16th, 05:00:35 UTCValletta
2017 January 23rd, 04:00:17 UTCSousse
2017 January 18th, 08:00:15 UTCOristano
2016 December 25th, 08:00:13 UTCAliaga
2016 December 18th, 11:30:26 UTCSplit
2016 December 14th, 02:00:46 UTCDurres
More Of This Ship
LEO I
© Emmanuel.L
LEO I
© Emmanuel.L
LEO I
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 558 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!