ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KLAZINA C - IMO 8215950

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:KLAZINA CAdded:Apr 26, 2005
Captured:IMO:8215950Hits:725
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vlissingen 30-7-02
IMO: 8215950
Vessel Identification
Name:Polaris
IMO:8215950
Flag:Bangladesh
Former name(s):
- Klazina C (Until 2002 Sep)
- Klazina H (Until 1988)
- Klazina (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,633 tons
Summer DWT:2,554 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Chittagong
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KLAZINA H
© peter j. fitzpatrick
KLAZINA H
© PWR
KLAZINA H
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 725 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!