ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Fortune Glory - IMO 9237199

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Axel Huettemann [View profile]Title:Fortune GloryAdded:Oct 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:9237199Hits:994
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
M/V Fortune Glory in the Mediterranean Sea - 29/08/04
Vessel Identification
Name:Skua
IMO:9237199
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002885
Callsign:V7MP6
Former name(s):
- Fortune Glory (Until 2007 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:29,862 tons
Summer DWT:53,350 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°27’21” N, 12°14’55.56” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 79° (200°)
Destination:
Location:It Ran
Arrival:23rd Apr 2018
23:59:19 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 16 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 23rd, 23:59:19 UTCIt Ran
2018 April 18th, 05:30:11 UTCPorto Marghera
2018 April 12th, 16:00:17 UTCSuez Canal
2018 March 10th, 12:00:15 UTCTw Khh
2017 November 24th, 19:00:05 UTCUs Msy
2017 November 15th, 19:00:46 UTCRedwing
2017 November 11th, 12:00:51 UTCUs Pme
2017 October 25th, 19:00:42 UTCGi Gib
2017 July 8th, 18:00:00 UTCZhoushan
2017 June 25th, 02:00:27 UTCZhapu
More Of This Ship
SKUA
© Nektarios Papadakis
Skua
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
Skua
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 994 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!