ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Gulf Star - IMO 9057575

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Axel Hüttemann [View profile]Title:Gulf StarAdded:Oct 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:9057575Hits:1,479
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
M/V Gulf Star on the Atlantic Ocean - 27/08/04
Vessel Identification
Name:Star Tatianna
IMO:9057575
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005915
Callsign:V7IC4
Former name(s):
- Gulf Star (Until 2005 May)
- Christina Iii (Until 2004 May)
- Chungjin (Until 2001 May)
- Fortezza (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,560 tons
Summer DWT:69,634 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STAR TATIANNA
© Gena Anfimov
STAR TATIANNA
© Gena Anfimov
STAR TATIANNA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,479 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!