ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD MANET - IMO 9289934

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Huib Trommel [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD MANETAdded:Feb 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9289934Hits:717
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
P&O Nedlloyd Manet 04-24-2005 Rotterdam

http://www.zeeschepenophetharingvliet.nl
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Santana
IMO:9289934
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091109
Callsign:A8JK7
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Manet (Until 2006 Feb 25)
- Manet Star (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:93,511 tons
Summer DWT:97,499 tons
Length:335 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:12.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°20’39.77” N, 103°33’5.83” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 346° (337°)
Destination:
Location:Durban
Arrival:4th Feb 2018
12:00:45 UTC
Last update:
11 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 4th, 12:00:45 UTCDurban
2018 January 5th, 22:00:04 UTCTpp
2017 December 22nd, 12:00:09 UTCCnnpo
2017 December 22nd, 04:15:15 UTCJpyok
2017 December 21st, 08:30:07 UTCJpngo
2017 December 18th, 22:00:53 UTCJpkobr
2017 December 11th, 00:01:36 UTCKaohsiung
2017 November 20th, 20:30:46 UTCUsnwk Egsuc
2017 November 5th, 09:00:59 UTCBsfpo_usnwk
2017 November 2nd, 13:00:11 UTCUsmia_bsfpo
More Of This Ship
P&O Nedlloyd Manet
© simonwp
MAERSK SANTANA
© Mick Warrick
MAERSK SANTANA
© lappino
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 717 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!