ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CITY OF OPORTO - IMO 9143972

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerard Deegan [View profile]Title:CITY OF OPORTOAdded:Dec 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:9143972Hits:598
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
On the Clyde heading for Greenock Ocean Terminal 7th april 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Wec Brueghel
IMO:9143972
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235800000
Callsign:MCXD5
Former name(s):
- K Ocean (Until 2010 May 06)
- City Of Oporto (Until 2008 May)
- K Ocean (Until 2004 Apr 02)
- Alk (Until 2003 Dec 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,362 tons
Summer DWT:7,224 tons

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°35’27.84” N, 1°31’59.98” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.1kts, 228° (230°)
Destination:
Location:Esbcn
Arrival:22nd Jun 2018
10:30:39 UTC
Last update:
1 day 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 17:15:49 UTCPtlei
2018 June 22nd, 10:30:39 UTCEsbcn
2018 June 21st, 10:00:22 UTCValencia
2018 June 17th, 12:00:10 UTCMacas
2018 June 14th, 16:00:10 UTCEsbcn
2018 June 7th, 04:00:05 UTCMelilla
2018 June 4th, 08:30:38 UTCBarcelona
2018 May 29th, 07:00:35 UTCMelilla
2018 May 26th, 05:00:31 UTCValencia
2018 May 19th, 03:00:04 UTCBarcelona
More Of This Ship
WEC BRUEGHEL
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
WEC BRUEGHEL
© Darren Round
WEC BRUEGHEL
© Darren Round
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 598 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!