ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Somme - IMO 5333933

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Trader [View profile]Title:SommeAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:5333933Hits:1,242
Location:St Peter Port, Channel Islands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
m.v. Somme,owned by Wm.M.Muller & Co.Rotterdam but under British flag.We ran between Liverpool/Manchester & Glasgow to Rouen & Paris sometimes calling at the Channel Islands where this photo was taken in Guernsey 1961.
Vessel Identification
Name:Antonello
IMO:5333933
Former name(s):
- Asopi (Until 1975)
- Doxa (Until 1971)
- Eliva (Until 1971)
- Doxa (Until 1970)
- Somme (Until 1967)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:421 tons
Summer DWT:594 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1950
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Somme
© emdee
ST PATRICK
© Emmanuel.L
Somme
© Trader
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,242 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!