ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SVEN OLTMANN - IMO 9031454

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Kroon [View profile]Title:SVEN OLTMANNAdded:Apr 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:9031454Hits:1,212
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Sven Oltmann

Rotterdam
Vessel Identification
Name:Romy Believer
IMO:9031454
Former name(s):
- Believer (Until 2010 Apr)
- Sven Oltmann (Until 2004 Nov)
- Emily Borchard (Until 2003 Sep 22)
- Gracechurch Planet (Until 2002 Apr)
- Sven Oltmann (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:5,006 tons
Summer DWT:6,620 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ROMY BELIEVER
© Giwrgos Mertis
BELIEVER
© Marcus-S
BELIEVER
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
mtpat10 on May 06, 2005 15:12 (11 years ago)
SVEN OLTMANN (Emily Borchard -03, Gracechurch Planet -02, Sven Oltmann -99) 5,006/92 – container ship, owned by m.s. “Sven Oltmann” Jan & Peter Oltmann K.G., Antigua & Barbuda. Reported a main engine breakdown 12/20/2004 when in the Bay of Biscay and taken in tow by the tug SERTOSA TREINTA and arrived Balbao 17/10.”
REF: World Ship Society’s Marine News December 2004 Vol. 58 No.12
Malcolm
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,212 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!