ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Selandang Sari - IMO 9143685

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:Selandang SariAdded:Apr 17, 2006
Captured:IMO:9143685Hits:1,028
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Selandang Sari.
Callsign.9MCY2.
Built.Jan.1999.
DWT.45.354.
Flag.Malaysia.
Imo.no 9143685.
Disch. in Houston.TX.USA on 11 March 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Maritime Dinar
IMO:9143685
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005128
Callsign:V7BE8
Former name(s):
- Selendang Sari (Until 2013 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:29,956 tons
Summer DWT:45,354 tons
Length:182 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°18’0.77” N, 121°24’59.95” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 34° (187°)
Destination:
Location:Taipei
Arrival:3rd Apr 2018
11:41:45 UTC
Last update:
11 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 3rd, 11:41:45 UTCTaipei
2018 February 10th, 18:41:29 UTCKaohsiung
2017 December 18th, 08:41:45 UTCKaohsiung
2017 December 18th, 08:41:28 UTCSouth
2017 May 18th, 10:30:00 UTCChina
2017 May 13th, 09:00:45 UTCKaohsiung
2017 April 2nd, 06:00:56 UTCEbgc Singapore
More Of This Ship
MARITIME DINAR
© martin klingsick
Selendang Sari
© Mike Coombes
SELENDANG SARI
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,028 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!