ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Spar Jade - IMO 8319550

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Kent Malo [View profile]Title:Spar JadeAdded:Oct 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:8319550Hits:634
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Spar Jade at Sorel Quebec, April 26, 2005, K.Malo photo

IMO Added 8319550
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Sifnos Mare
IMO:8319550
Former name(s):
- Spar Jade (Until 2011 Oct)
- Federal Aalesund (Until 1997 Jun)
- Fiona Mary (Until 1993 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,011 tons
Summer DWT:30,674 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Fiona Mary
© simonwp
FIONA MARY
© Patrick Hill
Sifnos Mare
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Trader on Apr 29, 2005 23:34 (11 years ago)
Great photo Kent, these bulbous bows seem to get bigger and bigger.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 634 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!