ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELO ORIENTE - IMO 8606305

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:BELO ORIENTEAdded:Nov 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:8606305Hits:858
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Port of registry: Hong Kong (China)
IMO: 8606305
Call sign: VRUM4
Ex-names: - - - -
Type/class: Open Hatch Cargo Ship
Built by: Sanoyas Corp. - Mizushima (Japan) in 1987
DWT: 34,507
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo state (Brasil)
Date: 20/04/2005
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Thai Harvest
IMO:8606305
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004544
Callsign:V7XQ5
Former name(s):
- Belo Oriente (Until 2011 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:23,124 tons
Summer DWT:34,507 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
THAI HARVEST
© Geir Vinnes
THAI HARVEST
© Geir Vinnes
THAI HARVEST
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 858 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!