Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

S. PARTNER - IMO 9290050

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Kent Malo [View profile]Title:S. PARTNERAdded:Apr 27, 2005
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Scanscot Vessel S Partner up bound in the St Lawwrence River between Contrecoeur and Sorel, Quebec, April 26,-2005, K.Malo photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Thorco Cloud
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
Former name(s):
- Bbc Brazil (Until 2013 Oct 15)
- Molene (Until 2012 Nov 16)
- S.partner (Until 2010 Dec 06)
- Ual Gabon (Until 2008 Aug)
- S.partner (Until 2006 Jun)
- S Partner (Until 2004 Jul 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,813 tons
Summer DWT:10,385 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Dragec
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Apr 30, 2005 06:13 (11 years ago)
awesome i was hoping you or marc would get this one, i was interested in what it looked like, if like the scanscots or what, nice pic too, i think i took a pic of Kapitonas Marcinkus from that exact spot last summer, right before Tracy,QC i believe
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 686 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!