ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KOSTAS - IMO 6506654

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:KOSTASAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:6506654Hits:1,123
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
KOSTAS GANDIA DOCKS APRIL 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Kostas
IMO:6506654
Former name(s):
- Spiros (Until 1998)
- Helene Clipper (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:988 tons
Summer DWT:1,186 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KOSTAS
© Nektarios Papadakis
HELENE CLIPPER
© PWR
HELENE CLIPPER
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,123 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!