ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL BRITAIN - IMO 9102318

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:K. Watson [View profile]Title:OOCL BRITAINAdded:Dec 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:9102318Hits:460
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
OOCL Britain arriving in the Bedford Basin with tugs at Halifax on November 26th 2007.Tugs accompany limited air draft ships under the harbour bridges and assist with berthing vessels at the terminal in the Basin.Photo by Capnken.
Vessel Identification
Name:Britain
IMO:9102318
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538006094
Callsign:V7JR8
Former name(s):
- Oocl Britain (Until 2015 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,046 tons
Summer DWT:67,958 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
Ship data is old and may not be accurate. Report error in ship details.
More Of This Ship
OOCL BRITAIN
© Gerolf Drebes
OOCL BRITAIN
© K. Watson
OOCL BRITAIN
© K. Watson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 460 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2022 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!