ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

POHANG SENATOR - IMO 9147071

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:POHANG SENATORAdded:Jan 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:9147071Hits:503
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
German container ship Pohang Senator, bt. 1998, gt. 53324, at Hamburg on 6.12.2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Sao Paulo
IMO:9147071
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016492
Callsign:D5GL3
Former name(s):
- Pohang (Until 2013 Apr 17)
- Csav Pyrenees (Until 2013 Jan 23)
- Pohang Senator (Until 2008 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:53,324 tons
Summer DWT:63,537 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°22’29.68” N, 140°20’45.19” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.8kts, 236° (240°)
Destination:
Location:Papty - Balboa
Arrival:28th Jan 2018
10:00:15 UTC
Last update:
5 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 28th, 10:00:15 UTCPapty - Balboa
2018 January 23rd, 13:00:49 UTCFreeport
2018 January 21st, 03:00:30 UTCMobile
2018 January 17th, 20:00:32 UTCHouston
2017 December 18th, 22:00:35 UTCXiamen
2017 November 9th, 08:00:46 UTCMobile
2017 November 5th, 20:00:04 UTCHouston
2017 October 10th, 02:00:22 UTCYantian
2017 October 8th, 17:00:18 UTCXiamen
2017 September 10th, 01:00:45 UTCManzanillo-panama
More Of This Ship
MSC Sao Paulo
© GargoylePhoto
MSC SAO PAULO
© Paul Finnigan
MSC SAO PAULO
© Paul Finnigan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 503 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!