ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JOHANNA - IMO 9197521

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:JOHANNAAdded:Dec 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:9197521Hits:566
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
17.04.2004 Johanna, Unifeeder seen here in Copenhagen Container Port
Vessel Identification
Name:Emilia
IMO:9197521
Flag:Madeira
MMSI:255805656
Callsign:CQGG
Former name(s):
- Johanna (Until 2014 Sep)
- Emilia (Until 1999)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,363 tons
Summer DWT:7,131 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°26’44.4” N, 12°7’22.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 245° (245°)
Destination:
Location:Debrv
Arrival:27th Feb 2017
02:00:20 UTC
Last update:
46 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 27th, 02:00:20 UTCDebrv
2017 February 23rd, 13:00:06 UTCRukgd
2017 February 21st, 11:00:01 UTCDebrv
2017 February 20th, 13:00:02 UTCDectb
2017 February 20th, 02:00:58 UTCDeham
2017 February 16th, 13:00:29 UTCRukgd
2017 February 14th, 00:00:38 UTCDebrv
2017 February 13th, 02:00:05 UTCDeham
2017 February 9th, 13:00:27 UTCRukgd
2017 February 7th, 05:00:51 UTCDebrv
More Of This Ship
EMILIA
© Marcus-S
Emilia
© Wolfgang Barnitzke
Emilia
© Wolfgang Barnitzke
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 566 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!