ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BUNGA TERATAI DUA - IMO 9157674

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ian Baker [View profile]Title:BUNGA TERATAI DUAAdded:Oct 10, 2007
Captured:IMO:9157674Hits:735
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Leaving the Tamar.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ssl Kochi
IMO:9157674
Flag:India
MMSI:419000623
Callsign:AVWG
Former name(s):
- Bunga Teratai Dua (Until 2012 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:21,339 tons
Summer DWT:24,554 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Mumbai
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BUNGA TERATAI DUA
© Felix K. Toggenburger
BUNGA TERATAI DUA
© Knut Helge Schistad
BUNGA TERATAI DUA
© David Pratt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 735 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!