Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANNA - IMO 9126259

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:HANNAAdded:Jan 20, 2009
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
17.04.2005 Hanna, Unifeeder at Copenhagen Port
Vessel Identification
Name:Bf Valencia
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
Former name(s):
- Valencia (Until 2011 Feb)
- Hanna (Until 2007 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,215 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°24’6” N, 0°18’7.2” E
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 211° (120°)
Arrival:13th Jul 2015
02:20:52 UTC
Last update:
1 year 3 months ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2015 June 25th, 14:30:36 UTCRades
2015 June 23rd, 00:00:22 UTCSfax
2015 June 18th, 16:00:59 UTCValencia
2015 June 15th, 22:30:44 UTCCasablanca
2015 June 11th, 06:00:45 UTCPozzallo
2015 June 10th, 08:00:30 UTCMalta
2015 June 1st, 07:00:25 UTCCasablanca
2015 May 20th, 08:00:00 UTCRades
2015 May 16th, 08:00:40 UTCSfax
2015 May 12th, 10:00:46 UTCBarcelona
More Of This Ship
© Patrick Hill
© Tina
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Jeff Thoreson on May 01, 2005 20:53 (11 years ago)
Nice photo Tomas! I really like these overhead views of containerships; it's nice to see the boxes on deck.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 747 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!