ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KIVACH - IMO 8862325

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:KIVACHAdded:Aug 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:8862325Hits:479
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vlissingen 26-7-02
IMO: 8862325
Vessel Identification
Name:Kivach
IMO:8862325
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273330700
Callsign:UBIK
Former name(s):
- Volgo Don 5090 (Until 1993)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,829 tons
Summer DWT:3,997 tons
Length:105 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:2.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Astrakhan
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°31’17.72” N, 36°48’18.39” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.5kts, 20° (24°)
Destination:
Location:Rostov On Don
Arrival:23rd Sep 2017
06:00:19 UTC
Last update:
3 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 23rd, 06:00:19 UTCRostov On Don
2017 September 18th, 19:30:52 UTCKavkaz /area 451
2017 September 15th, 07:00:09 UTCRostov On Don
2017 September 9th, 13:00:19 UTCArea 451, Antigoni
2017 September 9th, 13:00:18 UTCKavkaz, Area 451
2017 September 3rd, 20:00:16 UTCRostov-on-don
2017 August 30th, 09:00:40 UTCKavkaz
2017 June 21st, 22:00:10 UTCRostov-on-don
2017 June 7th, 14:00:54 UTCAzov (russia)
2017 June 2nd, 07:00:02 UTCGemlik (turkey)
More Of This Ship
KIVACH
© Tim Becker
KIVACH
© Askar
KIVACH
© Askar
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 479 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!