ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KIRSTEN - IMO 8324658

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:KIRSTENAdded:Apr 27, 2005
Captured:IMO:8324658Hits:761
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Hook of Holland 17-4-04
IMO: 8324658
Vessel Identification
Name:Fingal
IMO:8324658
Former name(s):
- Kirsten (Until 2005 Sep)
- Anastasia (Until 2003 Dec)
- Nadja (Until 2001 Mar)
- Mari Claire (Until 1998 Jun)
- Kirsten (Until 1994 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,409 tons
Summer DWT:1,545 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KIRSTEN
© PWR
KIRSTEN
© PWR
FINGAL
© Dave Forbes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 761 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!