ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KIRSTEN - IMO 9086605

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:KIRSTENAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9086605Hits:541
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vlissingen 25-7-03
IMO: 9086605
Vessel Identification
Name:Prima Lady
IMO:9086605
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230649000
Callsign:OJQV
Former name(s):
- Lady Kirsten (Until 2015 Jan)
- Kirsten (Until 2013 Feb)
- Aros News (Until 1996)
- Kirsten (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,561 tons
Summer DWT:3,290 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°53’21.14” N, 22°21’23.39” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 93° (98°)
Destination:
Location:Kaliningrad
Arrival:3rd Dec 2017
01:00:21 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 3 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 3rd, 01:00:21 UTCKaliningrad
2017 November 29th, 10:00:24 UTCNaestved
2017 November 26th, 04:00:51 UTCPaldiski
2017 November 22nd, 08:00:44 UTCRuvyg
2017 November 18th, 18:00:43 UTCFiuki
2017 November 15th, 18:00:44 UTCPl Gdn
2017 November 12th, 16:00:53 UTCVarberg
2017 October 26th, 02:00:13 UTCRostok
2017 October 23rd, 16:00:09 UTCSvendborg
2017 October 19th, 00:00:11 UTCFihmn
More Of This Ship
Kirsten
© Frank Behrends
Kirsten
© Frank Behrends
PRIMA LADY
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 541 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!