ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KIRSTEN MAERSK - IMO 9107887

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:KIRSTEN MAERSKAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9107887Hits:804
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Kirsten Mærsk
Vlissingen 31-3-4
IMO: 9107887
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Kawasaki
IMO:9107887
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240721000
Callsign:SXFJ
Former name(s):
- Kirsten Maersk (Until 2007 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:81,488 tons
Summer DWT:90,456 tons
Length:318 m
Beam:43 m
Draught:11.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°36’30.8” N, 80°11’39.83” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.6kts, 145° (147°)
Destination:
Location:Ussav
Arrival:18th Nov 2017
07:00:42 UTC
Last update:
1 day 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 18th, 07:00:42 UTCUssav
2017 November 16th, 08:00:30 UTCUschs
2017 November 6th, 12:00:20 UTCFrleh
2017 November 3rd, 10:00:11 UTCDebrv
2017 November 2nd, 00:30:19 UTCRotterdam
2017 October 31st, 14:00:18 UTCFelixstowe
2017 October 29th, 06:30:10 UTCAntwerp
2017 October 19th, 12:00:13 UTCCharleston
2017 October 18th, 05:00:07 UTCSavannah
2017 October 15th, 09:00:05 UTCFreeport
More Of This Ship
MAERSK KAWASAKI
© LUC BARRY
MAERSK KAWASAKI
© LUC BARRY
Maersk Kawasaki
© Daniel Eckhardt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 804 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!