ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kingston Trader - IMO 9214161

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:Kingston TraderAdded:Oct 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9214161Hits:578
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Rotterdam 13-6-04
IMO: 9214161

In service as Golden Lyderhorn 10-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Golden Lyderhorn
IMO:9214161
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477581600
Callsign:VRCH4
Former name(s):
- Kingston Trader (Until 2006 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,928 tons
Summer DWT:74,242 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Golden Lyderhorn
© Wil Weijsters
GOLDEN LYDERHORN
© Gena Anfimov
GOLDEN LYDERHORN
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Flemming on Dec 27, 2008 09:31 (7 years ago)
Panamax “Golden Lyderhorn” 1999 - 74.242 dwt - ex “Kingston Trader"

http://goldenocean.no/fleetlist/
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 578 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!