ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

QC VISION - IMO 9332717

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:QC VISIONAdded:Dec 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:9332717Hits:1,249
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
On the Saigon River 25/12/07.
Vessel Identification
Name:Vision
IMO:9332717
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:565298000
Callsign:9VNT8
Former name(s):
- Qc Vision (Until 2009 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,957 tons
Summer DWT:13,796 tons
Length:148 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°19’7.42” N, 118°39’27.02” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 261° (260°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Yok
Arrival:13th Nov 2017
00:30:11 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 55 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 21st, 12:15:46 UTCCn Xmn
2017 November 13th, 00:30:11 UTCJp Yok
2017 November 10th, 12:00:59 UTCJp Osa
2017 October 31st, 15:00:47 UTCNagoya
2017 October 29th, 15:00:58 UTCYokohama
2017 October 29th, 06:45:42 UTCTokyo
2017 June 5th, 03:00:07 UTCKaohsiung
2017 March 12th, 18:30:15 UTCNaha Japan
2017 March 10th, 23:00:06 UTCKaohsiung
2017 February 11th, 14:00:28 UTCKaoshiung
More Of This Ship
IONIAN EXPRESS
© Mick Warrick
QC VISION
© Ian Bedson
QC VISION
© carimar
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,249 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!