ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV MONTREAL - IMO 9149902

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Niall Kelly [View profile]Title:CSAV MONTREALAdded:Aug 10, 2010
Captured:IMO:9149902Hits:883
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
CSAV Montreal at Tilbury Container Terminal.
Vessel Identification
Name:Wehr Blankenese
IMO:9149902
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090032
Callsign:V7CY4
Former name(s):
- Csav Montreal (Until 2007 Mar)
- Illapel (Until 2001 Sep 07)
- Norasia Montreal (Until 2001 Apr)
- Illapel (Until 2000 Sep)
- Wehr Blankenese (Until 2000 Jun 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,177 tons
Summer DWT:23,021 tons
Length:184 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’37.72” N, 103°23’35.04” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 312° (312°)
Destination:
Location:Port Klang
Arrival:15th Aug 2017
08:00:42 UTC
Last update:
2 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 16th, 18:00:55 UTCSgsin
2017 May 18th, 14:00:04 UTCSgsin
2017 April 25th, 02:00:52 UTCMypkg
2017 March 24th, 05:00:36 UTCThlch
2017 January 19th, 13:00:24 UTCMypkg
More Of This Ship
CSAV Montreal
© Tomislav Raymondi
CSAV Montreal
© Tomislav Raymondi
CSAV Montreal
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Kent Malo on Apr 27, 2005 14:50 (12 years ago)
A lot of blue in this photo, still a very good one.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 883 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!