ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kimolos S - IMO 7818468

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:Kimolos SAdded:Apr 27, 2005
Captured:IMO:7818468Hits:1,102
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Dordrecht 9-7-03
IMO: 7818468
Vessel Identification
Name:Avacha
IMO:7818468
Former name(s):
- Kimolos S (Until 2003 Sep)
- Bergen (Until 1996 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,181 tons
Summer DWT:7,923 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BERGEN
© Marc Piché
KIMOLOS S
© Patrick Hill
AVACHA
© bushmakin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gianpaolo on Apr 27, 2005 11:57 (11 years ago)
Hi frans,Neptun Shiff. built 1978 as BERGEN.
rgds
Gp
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,102 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!