ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kilis - IMO 7528788

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:KilisAdded:Apr 27, 2005
Captured:IMO:7528788Hits:695
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vlissingen 20-7-02
IMO: 7528788
Vessel Identification
Name:Mert Deval
IMO:7528788
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000798
Callsign:TCOD8
Former name(s):
- Tk Glasgow (Until 2005 Mar)
- Kilis (Until 2003 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,804 tons
Summer DWT:6,421 tons
Length:109 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°55’22.74” N, 34°48’19.38” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 282° (281°)
Destination:
Location:Order
Arrival:19th Jan 2017
06:00:14 UTC
Last update:
1 day 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 26th, 23:30:59 UTCDardanelles
2016 December 21st, 05:00:07 UTCAshdod
2016 December 12th, 02:00:49 UTCHaifa
2016 November 25th, 04:30:59 UTCOrder
2016 September 4th, 07:00:53 UTCAshdod
2016 April 20th, 01:00:05 UTCMersin
2016 March 18th, 17:15:06 UTCOrder
2016 February 13th, 01:00:23 UTCOrder
2015 December 6th, 12:00:50 UTCDiliskelesi
2015 November 22nd, 18:45:16 UTCNovorossiysk
More Of This Ship
MERT DEVAL
© evgenii 10
MERT DEVAL
© evgenii 10
MERT DEVAL
© paul ionescu ( galati )
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gianpaolo on Apr 27, 2005 12:11 (11 years ago)
Denizcilik Pendik built 1985,in 2004 named TK GLASGOW.
rgds
Gp
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 695 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!