ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kielgracht - IMO 8401248

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:KielgrachtAdded:Sep 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:8401248Hits:723
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vlissingen 22-6-03
IMO: 8401248
Vessel Identification
Name:Livadia
IMO:8401248
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273356710
Callsign:UBYG2
Former name(s):
- Corn Diva (Until 2010 Jul)
- Kielgracht (Until 2004 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,983 tons
Summer DWT:8,038 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Vanino
Status:Under Repair
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CORN DIVA
© Patalavaca
Livadia
© Mustafa
LIVADIA
© Valerii Agafonov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gianpaolo on Apr 27, 2005 12:05 (11 years ago)
Miho Shimizu built 1984 IMO:8401248.
rgds
Gp
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 723 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!