ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KEVSER - IMO 9037305

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:KEVSERAdded:Oct 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9037305Hits:770
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Hook of Holland 24-5-04
IMO: 9037305
Vessel Identification
Name:Adakent
IMO:9037305
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271043424
Callsign:TCVV3
Former name(s):
- Kev (Until 2012 Nov)
- Kevser (Until 2009 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,167 tons
Summer DWT:8,900 tons
Length:130 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°47’51.6” N, 32°18’58.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.5kts, 186° (186°)
Destination:
Location:Port Said
Arrival:21st Mar 2018
08:00:47 UTC
Last update:
29 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 21st, 08:00:47 UTCPort Said
2017 August 4th, 08:00:17 UTCCn Rzh
2017 May 31st, 09:00:35 UTCJp Oit
2017 February 16th, 18:00:14 UTCVn Phu
2017 January 27th, 07:00:52 UTCJp Kws Td
2017 January 22nd, 21:30:24 UTCJp Kws Off
2016 November 17th, 10:00:48 UTCJp Kws Td
2016 November 17th, 10:00:37 UTCJp Kws Off
2016 March 21st, 05:00:55 UTCPhumy
2016 February 28th, 07:00:37 UTCJp Kws Off
More Of This Ship
Adakent
© Wil Weijsters
Adakent
© Evgeniy .
ADAKENT
© Zoka
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 770 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!